Dr. Alysa Lerman
Last updated: Mar 7, 2022

Dr. Alysa Lerman

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 2 years
  • Graduation year: 2019
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1518518240

Dr. Alysa Lerman DPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 908 Main Street Suite 235 in Louisville, CO 80027. Can help patients with the following: Balance Issues, Neck Pain, Sciatica, Scoliosis, Separated Shoulder, Shoulder Bursitis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1518518240. Appointment can be made via the phone number (970) 627-7746.

Conditions treated

Dr. Alysa Lerman, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Alysa Lerman.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Studies

Graduated in 2019

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 61 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Alex Glades
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1760 East Ken Pratt Boulevard Suite 405 Longmont, 80504, CO
Leslie A. Hoffmann
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 317 West South Boulder Road Louisville, 80027, CO
Stephanie Somes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 210 400 South Mccaslin Boulevard Louisville, 80027, CO
Sarah Booth Fitzpatrick
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1855 Plaza Drive Louisville, 80027, CO
Maggie Pearson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1250 West Broadway Avenue Minneapolis, 55411, MN
Betsy Gerich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 673 West Mulberry Street Louisville, 80027, CO
Anna Kay Mcgaw-Mobarak
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 317 West South Boulder Road Louisville, 80027, CO
Dr. Mitchell Danao
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Unit 201 842 West South Boulder Road Louisville, 80027, CO
Nancy L. Gonder
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite East 1371 Hecla Drive Louisville, 80027, CO
Jill Lebsack
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1500 East 128th Avenue Thornton, 80241, CO

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Alysa Lerman treat?

Dr. Alysa Lerman provides treatment for Balance Issues, Neck Pain, Sciatica, Scoliosis, Separated Shoulder, Shoulder Bursitis. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Alysa Lerman?

Dr. Alysa Lerman's office is located at 908 Main Street Suite 235 in Louisville, CO 80027.

Does Dr. Alysa Lerman accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Alysa Lerman accepts insurance.